Corporate Research International

Customer Perception Survey: Quarter 3, 2010 - Quarter 4, 2011

Store Type:  
Race:   
Gender:   Age:     to:  
Education:   State:  

Completed Surveys
Quarter 3, 2010
876
Quarter 4, 2010
789
Quarter 1, 2011
959
Quarter 2, 2011
1099
Quarter 3, 2011
968
Quarter 4, 2011
1096

In your perception, please answer the following:

Rate the overall Customer Service for the following Banks .
 
Quarter 3, 2010
Quarter 4, 2010
Quarter 1, 2011
Quarter 2, 2011
Quarter 3, 2011
Quarter 4, 2011
Bank
Score*
Results*
Score*
Results*
Score*
Results*
Score*
Results*
Score*
Results*
Score*
Results*
Credit Unions8.394708.284418.345398.316298.435688.34635
PNC Bank6.831416.681327.061616.811896.751786.95214
Chase / Bank One6.634196.704006.825246.635706.624906.80548
USA Banks6.32736.39646.77696.481266.85926.7499
National City6.451086.62856.811026.461606.331316.72133
Sovereign Bank6.26806.57706.58926.351276.70946.58120
Wachovia6.492606.702376.622586.533166.482776.49316
US Bank6.262106.402056.432446.442716.502676.47278
Wells Fargo6.213696.223596.454436.485016.364486.47514
Fifth Third6.311326.651176.851306.761996.801776.45156
Washington Mutual6.161796.211546.431756.552316.601846.43202
CitiBank5.952966.122786.183266.174156.233626.31396
KeyBank5.901056.49906.491066.431676.701426.31143
Bank of America5.744545.924345.985256.025845.755465.64606


*Results: Participants in this survey were permitted to answer "N/A" or "Not Applicable" for any of the following reasons: Never shopped the brand/location, the brand/location is not available in the area, or the participant is not familiar with the brand/location. "Results" refers to the number of applicable responses.

*Score: Participants in this survey were permitted to answer "N/A" or "Not Applicable" for any of the following reasons: Never shopped the brand/location, the brand/location is not available in the area, or the participant is not familiar with the brand/location. "Score" refers to the average rating of only applicable responses.